?

Log in

No account? Create an account
she's a little boy in Spain [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
themidnight_sun

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 20th, 2006|09:49 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Location |my aunt michele's house]
[Mood |annoyedannoyed]

alcohol + a lot of drunk polish people + 2 drunk or tipsy mahoneys = shoot me in the head. 

link2 comments|post comment

BIGGEST REGRET EEEEVER [Jan. 6th, 2005|05:43 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |pissed offpissed off]
[Music |the sound of my regret]

i hate myself!! we didnt have a snow day but i got to stay home and have my own snow day...but! i talked to brittany and she said that they pretty much didn't do anything because only 75 people showed up...and she made it sound like a lot of fun and i wish i would of went. i'm so mad!! and all i did was sleep in watch TV and shovel snow....AAAAAH! i was so fucking bored...i wish i would of went to school...damn i'm so mad! if i could just build some sort of time machines.....hmm....i'll just put this thing here and OH!! that thing there...I'VE GOT IT!!!!!....i built....oh damn its toast...oh well i'll just live in regret until i forget what happened today which will probably be tommorrow or saturday...hehe
link14 comments|post comment

oooh wow! [Jan. 1st, 2005|11:44 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |confusedconfused]
[Music |Led Zeppelin biiiitch!]

jeebus!! the news party at emilys was awesome!! here are some pics that Emily took
http://www.livejournal.com/users/7year_itch/72204.html?view=62988#t62988
yeah it was fun. umm....but today i'm being faced with some tough dissions....hmm...i dont know what to do i'm really confused and i dont want to hurt his feelings =( *heavy sigh* ooh well it just left me heart broken...no biggie...not like anyone cares...i'll live they all say....well anywho i'm watch Robert Plant on the telly doing zeppelin tunes and some of his solo stuff....amazing....he didnt age too well but he had it hard...he lost his wife and kids in a horrible car accident...he was the only one who survived...thats really sad...aaaw man its over crap! it was only an hour...and joyous hour it was *blissful sigh* well i'm gonna go...bye!
linkpost comment

MERRY CHRISTMAS!!! [Dec. 25th, 2004|11:02 am]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |excitedexcited]
[Music |dylan laughing....he's watching futurama]

merry christmas everyone!! wow i got a lots of gifts where to start?! oh i got an Ireland polo shirt, a living dead doll...Grace Of The Grave, jeebus A LOT of cds: Misfits-Legacy of Brutality, Less Than Jake-Losing Streak, Reel Big Fish-Why Do They Rock So Hard?, Tiger Army-II: Power of Moonlite, Pipas-A Cat Escaped, Weezer-Weezer(blue album...deluxe edition!), Von Bondies-Lack Of Communication, OHOH!!!! and the best of all No Thanks: 70's punk rebellion...its a 4 disc set of a bunch of punk song and stuff its awesome! and then i got a new cd case, umm....a pair of pants...they're cool pants, i got a belt...i seriously needed one, i got 2 books: Complete Idiots guide to Reincarnation, and Lizzie Didn't Do It (thats basicly about how Lizzie Borden really didn't kill her step-mom and her dad), um....some movie: Yellow Submarine and The Patriot, a Beatles t-shirt, a grey and black striped sweater from hot topic....its really soft, and i got a new hair straightner, and a $50 gift certificate to this hair salon place....i'm getting my hair dyed...purple!...maybe and thats all...this was the best christmas ever!! well so long! OH!! and today (later today) i'm going to grandma and grandpa mahoney's house and we showing the kwanzaa video!! i'm so excited!! well bye now!
link2 comments|post comment

yo [Dec. 22nd, 2004|06:03 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |amusedamused]
[Music |i'm watching a movie about The Temptations]

ah lets see....yesterday to lighten up the mood we went and saw Spongebob.....THE MOVIE! haha it was hilarious i'm definetly buying it. haha oooooh Spongebob and Partick....and tonight i'm finishing my christmas shopping....hehe earlier today i got Kelly and Emily's gifts....hehehe....i'm excited for christmas...=) hmmmmmm...lets see what else....OH YEAH!! i wrote another poem:

As I Breathe My Last Breath
by: Claire Mahoney

My body so empty, eyes are hollow
Tears hidden with every swallow
No longer do I frolic nor flutter
To myself I do Mutter
A memory of a life once known
Has left me all alone
I fall against my tear stained pillow
Lying under the swaying willow
Alone I have laid
Quickly I fade
Birth of Fall followed Summer's Death
As I breathe my last breath

....aaawww....how emo...haha yeah as you can tell i was really lonely/sad. but no worries i'm cool...or am i? oOoOoOo take that! oh wait! i just insulted myself! haha oooh jebus. well thats all for now kiddies! bye!
linkpost comment

sob sob tear tear cry cry =( [Dec. 21st, 2004|08:16 pm]
themidnight_sun
:super heavy depressed sigh: olivia died this morning....we took he to the vet and they gave her a shot to sleep...forever...she had Feline Leukeymia which is a horrible contagious disease...so this entry is in loving memory of my beautiful kitty..Olivia






this picture was taken the night before she died you can tell she's suffering/in a lot of pain =(

well thats all the picture i have saved in the computer i have a million or more in shoe boxes somewhere

p.s. if the pictures didn't come put for you here's the links (in order of how they are above):

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v166/DistillaNation1210/EEEEEEVIIIIIIL.jpg
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v166/DistillaNation1210/olivia.jpg
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v166/DistillaNation1210/olivia2.jpg
link2 comments|post comment

ooh helloooo [Dec. 20th, 2004|08:17 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |tiredtired]
[Music |Strength Through Wounding - AFI]

hello have updated in a super long time due to my grounding....i was grounded from the computer =( but oh well i survived! but lets see...last friday (the 10th) was my birthday and i got excellent gifts! from Jesse aka Davey Havok got me a Silence The Wake patch, Kelly and Emily got the best shirt ever!! it's a Cramps t-shirt and it says Rockabilly Riot on it...its awesome! then Brittany aka Nick 13 got me two hair thingys which are so cute! a magazine and stickers! and from Katie aka Jade Puget or Jadeykins i got The Count of Monte Cristo on dvd (the best revenge story EVER!) and lets see i can't really think any other interesting moments..OH!! Katie (Jade/Jadeykins) and i exchanged christmas gifts yesterday and i got her a book on AFI and i got Black Sail in the Sunset by AFI...it's an AFI christmas!!haha but on thursday is Emily birthday and maura and i are going to stop on by and give her, her birthday present!! i'm not going to say what it is because she just might be reading this :shifts eyes suspiciously: but she will love it i promise! i cant wait for christmas eve (i get most of my presents on christmas eve) but Christmas day is more fun. we go to the Mahoney (grandma and grandpa mahoney) household on christmas day. its really crowded but a lot of fun. well thats all i have to say...for now =)
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 20th, 2004|08:05 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |tiredtired]
[Music |dylan playing final fantasy...he's in some sort of battle]

haha ooh the hilariousness...yeah...
Your LJ Prison by redfrog021
Username
Favorite Deadly Sin
You are convicted ofArson of a Trailer Park
And sentenced to5 years
Warden7year_itch
Abusive redneck guardjessidaggers
Easy to bribe guardsoupysexual
Cellmateblack_mondays
Wants to make you their bitchdancesinrain
Drops soap in the shower on purposechutes_2_narrow
Works in the laundry and smells people's undieschutes_2_narrow
Comes to see you for 'conjugal visits'7year_itch
Quiz created with MemeGen!
linkpost comment

oooh my fucking god [Dec. 2nd, 2004|10:51 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |excitedexcited]
[Music |my head ringing]

oh my god...ok here it goes...mom didn't get tickets for the My Chemical Romance show tonight but I pushed everyone out the door to see if they are selling tickets at the door and sure enough...THEY WERE!! And the show was so fucking amazing!! I didn't really like the first opening band but the second one called Bang Bang (local band...Deeeetriot) they were awesome. But wow My Chemical Romance puts on an excellent show!! ok I’m quoting Gerard (the lead singer) "I'm pouring water on you all and ruining your make-up.....Make-Up is for Whores" haha which was true at one point haha. I still can't believe we got in...Jeebus!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 1st, 2004|09:20 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |peacefulpeaceful]

TheNightKitchN: hey wanna hear a funny?
DeathSexDistilla: yes
TheNightKitchN: I forgot to eat dinner
TheNightKitchN: this is the part when you "lol"
DeathSexDistilla: lol
TheNightKitchN: THANK-YOU
DeathSexDistilla: lol
TheNightKitchN: ok you can stop now
TheNightKitchN: now this is when I "lol"
DeathSexDistilla: ok
TheNightKitchN: you can "lol" again
DeathSexDistilla: lol
TheNightKitchN: now i'm really "lol-ing" before i was just teasing
DeathSexDistilla: haha you so crazy
TheNightKitchN: <-----i'm still doing it
DeathSexDistilla: haha
linkpost comment

hip hip hooray!! [Dec. 1st, 2004|05:24 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |excitedexcited]

oh my god!!! i'm so excited/happy!! ok i thought the My Chemical Romance show was sold out but my mom found tickets!! and i saw Darryl today...i don't know if he's coming back to school or not but i hope so...i wish i would have talked to him :tear: oh and my parents have agreed to let me get my lip pierced!!! wow today was an exellent day! plus 9 more days to my birthday! wow this is definitly the best day ever!

Peace+Love,
Claire Mahoney
link2 comments|post comment

ooh damn [Nov. 22nd, 2004|09:44 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[Music |"Those To Come" - The Shins]

i was in the middle of this big answer question thingy for this entry but for some reason my livejournal likes to erase everything that i write in here randomly so its all lost and i was almost done and there was a lot of questions and i dont feel like starting over..oh well. today was fun it just had a positive feeling even though i was really exhausted...thats whats wrong with me...i'll sleep enough like normal amounts of sleep (8-9 hours) and i'll still be extremely tired...i'll even get 12-13 hours of sleep and still be really exhausted. my mom is taking me to the doctor because of that. they will have to take blood...:shudders: i dont mind shots but when they take blood OUT aaah! it just gives me the chills...i wish someone would go with me when i go :cough, cough: someone i really like...i'm not going to say who...i'm such a loser...i should crawl in hole and die...well yeah lets see...oh! i thought this was interesting:
Facts about Bush -
63% is the amount unemployment has increased in michigan since George W. Bush took office.
14.7 million workers are jobless, underemployed, or have given up looking for work
43.6 million americans have no health insurance
11 million children attend broken-down schools
$28 billion is the amount Republicans want to cut from veterans' benefits and veterans' services in the 2004 budget
46% of michigan residents will receive less than $100 from George W. Bush's tax cut in 2004
183,00 seniors will pay more under the Bush Medicare prescription drug plan
1st president in 70 years -- since Herbert Hoover -- to lose jobs in his term. there are 2.3 million FEWER jobs since Bush became president. He says the economy is improving, but only 1,000 new jobs were created in February 2004. At this rate, it would take 199 years to recover the jobs lost since Bush moved into the white house.

those and other facts about bush are enough to make me move out of the country...Ireland sound nice...=)
linkpost comment

oooooh helllloooo [Nov. 19th, 2004|04:31 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |hyperhyper]
[Music |"Happiness is a Warm Gun" The Beatles]

HEY! i'm in the variety show tonight at Arts Academy!! i'm doing my ever so famous Irish Dance!! haha wow one piece of gum....few songs from My Chemical Romance and i'm bouncing off the walls.....for some reason that doesn't make sense! haha oh well....today was fun....bye!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 14th, 2004|10:31 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |pissed offpissed off]
[Music |maura watching tv]

well, love life...sucks.....the guys i really like are 2 years older...and who the hell would date me....i'm seriously upset with the way i look like to the point where i could stick my finger down my throat and yeah it sucks i hate it
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 11th, 2004|10:36 pm]
themidnight_sun
TheNightKitchN: kelly and i asked ourselves "what the fuck is kwanzaa?"
TheNightKitchN: so we researched it
DeathSexDistilla: haha
DeathSexDistilla: awesome
DeathSexDistilla: sooo...what the hell is it?
TheNightKitchN: a black person's rip off every holiday
TheNightKitchN: we got recipes, music, and more!

(I'm DeathSexDistilla and Emily is TheNightKitchN)
link2 comments|post comment

My Plea [Nov. 11th, 2004|07:50 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |lonelylonely]
[Music |the sound of my heavy sigh...sigh of saddness]

aaah yet another day goes by am i'm still lonely, i regret leaving my first love, though we werent in love. he is on to bigger and better things now and is happy, i am not. music is the only thing holding me together. if it ceases its melodic flow it will leave me no choice but to end my life. i'm sick of being so lonely...i'm sick of being so sad...someone, oh that certain someone don't you hear my plea? though i say not a word to thee. oh how i love you though you know not who i am or you do but it is no matter. i am all alone and you nothing of my existence.

(haha yeah thats right i'm getting all Shakespeare on you all....y'all)

Peace+Love,
Claire Mahoney
link1 comment|post comment

why me? [Nov. 10th, 2004|09:22 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |scaredscared]

I look down the stairs and I see my death. I see all the possible ways I could die just by tripping or by being pushed. The different ways I hit my head, the ways my body lands. I see if I bruise or if I bleed. It scares me how I think. It scares me how I feel. I wish these feelings…these thoughts would just go away. Is this how I will die? Is this how I will kill? What has become of me? Why is there death in my eye?
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 5th, 2004|10:27 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |annoyedDYLAN IS ANNOYING...KILL HIM!]
[Music |The Shins - New Slang]

am i high? NO! could i have been high? YEAH!. i was suppose to smoke out this morning with maura and tarayl. but tarayl told maura not to bring me...i didnt know why. but maura later on said that there was too many people and not enough weed. but oh well my good old friend Brittany Yaglowski will hook me up. gots to go bitches!


....Matt burned me the shins cd....excellent cd!
linkpost comment

oooook [Oct. 30th, 2004|01:44 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |calmcalm]
[Music |the wind howling]

so i have written anything in a while....well lets see yesterday katie cane to school with me and had lots o' fun. umm....yeah in english Emilio and Earl made "Splurge" which is a drink they made up with sprite and like 8 packs of grape kool-aid haha it had A LOT of sugar! haha i was a little hyper (not: sarcastic tone...i was REALLY hyper) haha well then Katie and I went to Movie night and saw Dr. Strangelove it was weird but didn't make sense. then katie stayed the night and i had a weird dream about Darryl (he's a guy i like) it was that he was over my house becase he and maura were working on some project and then he asked my dad if he could ask me out and then Darryl and my dad went grocery shopping.....haha yeah it was weird. then we got up, had breakfast, and got dressed and shortly after that katies mom came to pick her up. i what a mohawk! that would be awesome....
linkpost comment

well well well [Oct. 18th, 2004|04:28 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |chipperchipper]
[Music |"Let It Be Broken"- AFI]

i dont feel like getting lyrics. well today was good. over the wekend i got a new CD by afi well its not new as in it just came out but yeah. and yeah yeah yeah another AFI cd. its Shut Your Mouth And Open Your Eyes. its excellent! yes i still like.....love you know who. wink wink. i was going to give him a note but i got too scared and decided not to which was stupid of me....besides i lost the note i was going to give him. i have a feeling he likes me....ssshhhh...dont tell Maura. haha well thats all for now! good bye kiddies!

Peace and Love!
linkpost comment

New Kind Of Kick [Oct. 14th, 2004|07:20 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |boredbored]
[Music |Garbage Man - The Cramps]

life is short filled of stuff don't know what for i ain't had enough i learned all I know by the age of nine but i could better myself if i could only find some new kind of kick something i ain't had some new kind of buzz i wanna go hog mad lookin' and lookin' and lookin' for something i ain't had before i'm lookin' and lookin'too find some new kind of kick gimme a kick like baby needs mom like susie needs dick this baby needs some new kind of kick i want some new kind of kick i'm lookin' and lookin' and lookin' for something i ain't had before i'm lookin and lookin' to find some new kind of kick i want some new kind of kick
-The Cramps

haha my day was good and as you can see i'm bored with cigarettes....weed was good but i only did it once....havnt got the feel of it ;)
linkpost comment

Hate Me [Oct. 12th, 2004|06:36 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |blahbwagha]
[Music |Nina Simone - Since I Fell For You]

I cant be this now
Its not me anymore
I really tried Ive tried
Attempted suicide
Fucking convulsing and
Constantly denied
Subcountaing me somewhere inside
Scratching the walls of my glass coffin
Scraping raping
My nails on the glass on the bottom
Is there an end where does this end
If i was you id fucking hate me too
- The Distilers

(by the way i decided to put in song lyrics instead or and actual entry, the songs represent my day)
linkpost comment

oooooooooh jeebus [Oct. 4th, 2004|04:21 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |boredbored]
[Music |I Wanna Be Sedated (R.I.P. Johnny Ramone)]

oh today was grand! we had an assembly just talkin about whats going on and so forth and Mr. Higginbottom (i dont think that the correct spelling) gave a speech, and it was very encouraging and positive, it was awesome. then the rest of my day was pretty much the same. yeah.....my sister is going to see Dr. McMillan because she is on Wellbutrin and she says that she doesnt feel happy and that she still feels depressed. well i feel depressed too....i dont want to tell my sister or mom because they might think its a cry for attention seeing that i am the middle child...and i dont want to be put on drugs....well maybe i do want to be put on drugs but yeah i dont know. but i hate telling my mom stuff because she makes a big deal out of it. oh well i'll live....i just wish i had someone to talk to...

i took a few quizzes ...

You&apos;re Poison Ivy. And you really should loosen up.
Poison Ivy.


Which Batman Character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

oh...thats the only one i took. well that all for to day.
linkpost comment

uh oh [Oct. 3rd, 2004|09:35 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |gloomyuuuuugh]
[Music |Jay and Silent Bob...on the TV]

terrible news...my school isnt doing to well. they had to lay off some teachers. my biology teacher is being laid off which i dont mind because i cant stand him but my mom said that he said if the school doesnt do any better then they might have to shut down the school....that saddens me. i do not want to go to Warren Woods Tower. i know i have friends there that miss me but i dont want to go there i hate that school...to the extreme...but my mom is doing a lot of research so the school might get better because theres a lot of things that the "Board" isnt doing that they are are suppose to. so hope fully things will be back to normal...whatever normal is. oh well besides that my weekend was fun. on friday i saw lord of the dance which was amazing and on saturday i went to a hayride with my irish dance school but we missed the hay ride part because we were late so we just hung out around the camp fire ten i didnt leave til 10:30 and went to katies house and stayed the night. today i came home and my mom filled me in on the emergency meeting for my school (about the teachers being laid off)and then here i am. well gotta go. peace love and music!
linkpost comment

blah [Sep. 30th, 2004|08:48 pm]
themidnight_sun
[Mood |depresseddepressed]
[Music |Anti Talent - "Tiger Lily"]

oh jeebus today was a good day...it really was. Amas and Kelly's adoption is now final and i'm officially their daughter! YAY!! haha and i'm going to be in an assembly it might be next friday i dont know. but now i'm ooookay, i realize now that when i broke up with mike it was a big mistake...i guess i was just scared since he was my first boyfriend and now i hear a friend of mine is going out with him and now i'm all sad even though i shouldn't be i should just let it go but it's hard and i feel bad because i know mike really liked me then and :sigh: yeah i dont know oh well its my fault.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]